Skip Navigation

Results

 How well have ParalympicsGB's athletes been doing in Rio? Here's how they've got on so far


Day one results

 

1300: Table Tennis - Aaron McKibbin beaten 3-1

1330: Basketball - GB defeated 43-36

1400: Cycling - Megan Giglia won, new WR

1400: Football - Men's GB defeated

1420: Table Tennis - Jane Lara Campbell defeated 0-3, Ashley Thompson defeated 0-3, David Wetherill won 3-0

1430: Shooting - Karen Butler - 14th place...Lorraine Lambert 15th place (R2 10m air rifle standing)

1514: Athletics - Libby Clegg dead heat (T12 100m heats)

1519: Cycling - Sarah Storey won (Individual Pursuit C5 qualifying)

1620: David Wetherill 3-0 (SM6 group games)

1545: Basketball - GB (93) v Algeria (31) (Men's group game)

1630: Shooting - Owen Burke DNF - Did Not Finish (R1 10m rifle standing)

1639: Athletics - Sammi Kinghorn - 2nd (T53 100m heats)

1800: Table Tennis - Sue Gilroy 3-3 (SF4 group games)

2000: Table Tennis - Rob Davies won 3-2 (SM1 group games)

2030: Cycling - Megan Giglia Gold (C1-3 Individual Pursuit)

2112: Cycling - Sarah Storey - Gold (C5 Individual Pursuit)

2138: Cycling - Steve Bate, Adam Duggleby - Gold (Individual Pursuit B)

2142: Athletics - Jonnie Peacock - 1st (T44 100m heats)

2145: Athletics - Kyron Duke 5th (F41 shot put)

2200: Table Tennis - Will Bayley, - Lost, Sara Head,- Lost - Jane Campbell - Lost(SM7 & SF3 group games)

2208: Athletics - Polly Maton - 7th (T47 long jump)

2213: Swimming - Harriet Lee - Silver (SB9 100m breaststroke)

2255: Athletics - Sammi Kinghorn - 2nd (T53 100m)

2320: Table Tennis - Aaron McKibbin, - Lost, Ross Wilson - Lost (SM8 group games)

2353: Athletics - Georgina Hermitage - 1st (T37 100m heats)

0012: Athletics - Sophie Hahn,- 1st Olivia Breen -  4th (T38 100m heats)

0040: Table Tennis - Sue Gilroy - Lost (SF4 group games)

 

 

Day Two Results

 

1230: Rachel Morris for ParalympicsGB wins her heat with a time of 5:32:15 in the AS women's single sculls.

1310: rowing - Tom Aggar (men’s single sculls heat) ASM1x

1340: table tennis - Will Bayley won the preliminaries 3-0, through to round 1 and Jack Hunter-Sprivey (SM7 & SM5 group games)

1350 rowing - Laurence Whiteley and Lauren Rowles won with a time of 3:52:16 (TA mixed double sculls)

1352: Swimming - Jonathan Fox 3rd 29.77 (S7 50m free heats)

1358: Swimming - Susie Rodgers 4th with 34.42 (S7 50m free heats)

1400: Judo - Jono Drane will continue into the Quarterfinal (-81 kilogram prelims/quarters/repechage/semis)

1400: Basketball - GB beat Argentina, 79-20 (Women's group game)

1400: Athletics - Mickey Bushell second with 15.04 qualified for final, Moatez Jomni 4th with 15.64 did not qualift for final (T53 100m heats)

1400: Cycling - Sophie Thornhill, Helen Scott (B Kilo) gold and new WR with 1:05:912

1400: Powerlifting - Zoe Newson secured bronze with 102kg (-45 kilogram VC)

1403: Athletics - Gemma Prescott third, Abbie Hunnisett fourth (F32 club throw)

1404: Swimming - Sascha Kindred 2nd, 32.76(S6 50m fly heats)

1410: Swimming - Ellie Robinson 1st, 36.62(S6 50m fly heats)

1421: Athletics - Graeme Ballard (T36 100m heats) - can’t find

1430: Shooting - Issy Bailey 14th with 359-05x, did not qualify (P2 10m air pistol)

1430: Rowing - Grace Clough, Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James Fox 1st with 3:25:08  (LTA mixed coxed fours heats)

1445: Athletics - Stef Reid silver (T44 long jump)

1447: Swimming - Jonathan Booth 2nd, 4:24.86(S9 400m heats)

1450: Athletics - Jordan Howe DQ (T35 100m heats)

1453: Athletics - Hollie Neill Did Not Qualify for final (F41 shot put)

1500: Table Tennis - Rob Davies - Won, Paul Davies - Lost, Kim Daybell - Won, Paul Karabardak - Lost, David Wetherill – Lost (SM1, SM6 & SM10 group games

1501: Swimming - Amy Marren 1st with 4:54.44(S9 400m heats)

1504: Athletics - Zachary Shaw Did not qualify for final (T13 100m VC)

1523: Swimming - Steph Slater,- 2nd with 1:16.32 (S8 100m heats)

1615: Basketball - GB v Iran  GB 84-60 (Men's group game) 

1615: Shooting - Stewart Nangle  6th (P1 10m air pistol)

1740: Table Tennis - Sue Gilroy – Won (SF4 group games)

2000: Powerlifting - Ali Jawad - Silver with a lift of 190 kg (-59 kilogram VC)

2030: Cycling - Jody Cundy 1st, Jon-Allan Butterworth 4th (C4/5 Kilo VC)

2040: Table Tennis - Will Bayley - Won, Jack Hunter-Spivey - Lost (SM7 & SM5 group games)

2100: Table tennis - Robe Davies won quarter final

2105: Judo - Jono Drane – Lost, 4th (-81 kilogram)

2130: Athletics - Jordan Howe  did not qualify for final (T35 100m)

2136: Athletics - Georgina Hermitage,  1st with a world record 13:13(T37 100m)

2142: Athletics - Sophie Hahn 1st with 12.62, Kadeena Cox 3rd, Olivia Breen 7th (T38 100m VC)

2200: Athletics - David Weir – Did not race (T54 5000m heats)

2200: Swimming - Jonathan Fox - 6th (S7 50m free)

2206: Swimming - Susie Rodgers – Bronze (S7 50m free)

2218: Swimming - Ellie Robinson – 1st with 35.58 (S6 50m final)

2240: Table Tennis - Paul Karabardak - Lost, David Wetherill - Lost (SM6 group games)

2254: Swimming - Harriet Lee - DNQ, Alice Tai - DNQ (S10 50m free)

2258: Athletics - Libby Clegg – Gold (T12 100m) 

2317: Athletics - Mickey Bushell – 6th, Mo Jomni  - did not qualify for final (T53 100m)

2320: Table Tennis - Aaron McKibbin - Won, Ross Wilson - Lost (SM8 group games)

2348: Swimming - Jonathan Booth – 7th, Lewis White – Bronze (S9 400m free)

2353: Athletics - Jonnie Peacock – Gold with a time of 10.81 (T44 100m)

2359: Swimming - Amy Marren – 5th

0032: Swimming - Steph Slater – Silver with 1:10.32, Steph Millward - DNQ (S8 100m fly)

 

 

Day Three results:

12:30 Rowing - Tom Aggar won his repechage with a time of 4:56:17.


13:00 Table Tennis - Sara Head won 3-2, Lara Jane Campbell lost 2-3, Ashley Thompson lost 0-3


13:58 Swimming - Andrew Mullen 4th (S5 50m fly)


14:00 Swimming - Ellie Robinson 2nd (Women’s 50m freestyle S6)


14:00 Cycling - Megan Giglia 41.252 (C1-3 500m)


14:00 Judo - Natalie Greenhough lost (Women's 70 kilogram prelims/quarters/repechage/semis)


14:00 Judo - Sam Ingram beaten by ippon, through to repechage (-90 kilogram prelims/quarters/repechage/semis)


14:00 Judo - Chris Skelley lost be penalty (-100 kilogram prelims/quarters/repechage/semis)


14:00 Judo - Jack Hodgson lost by ippon, through to repechage (+100 kilogram prelims/quarters/quarters/repechage/semis)


14:00 Triathlon - David Hill 10th, George Peasegood 7th (Men's PT4)


14:00 Football - GB (1) v (2) Ukraine (7-a-side group game)


14:03 Triathlon - Ryan Taylor 6th (Men’s PT2), Andy Lewis won (Men's PT2)


14:20 Table Tennis - Paul Davies won 3-2, Kim Daybell won 3-2 


14:53 Athletics - Sabrina Fortune bronze (F20 shot put)


15:00 Swimming - Alice Tai won (S10 100m backstroke heats)

                         
15:15 Judo - Sam won the repechage (-90 kilogram prelims/quarters/repechage/semis)


15:18 Athletics - Rhys Jones 4th (T37 100m heats)


15:20 Triathlon - Joe Townsend sixth, Phil Hogg eight (Men's PT1)


15:45 Shooting - Matt Skelhon 11th (R3 mixed 10m air rifle)


16:00 Basketball - GB beat Germany, 50-45 (Women's group game)


16:15 Shooting - Ryan Cockbill 9th, Richard Davies 11th (mixed R4-10m air rifle standing - SH2) 


16:23 Athletics - Sammi Kinghorn 4th (T53 400m heats)


17:00 Powerlifting - Natalie Blake 9th @ 93kg (-55 kilogram)


17:40 Table Tennis - David Wetherhill won 3-1 round 1 (men’s singles class 6)


18:45 Table Tennis - Kim Daybell - Won (SM10 quarters)


19:30 Judo - Sam Ingram - Lost (-90 kilogram medal matches)


20:00 Powerlifting - Micky Yule - 6th lifting 180KG (-65 kilogram)


20:00 Table Tennis - Sara Head - Won,  (SF3)

 

21:05 Judo - Chris Skelley - Lost (-100 kilogram Bronze medal match)


21:30 Table Tennis - Sue Gilroy - Won,  David Wetherill - Lost (Quarter-finals)

 

21:48 Athletics - Graeme Ballard- 5th  (T36 100m)


21:54 Cycling - Kadeena Cox - Gold with a world record, Sarah Storey - 4th  (C4/5 500m)


21:56 Swimming - Andrew Mullen - 4th (S5 50m fly)


22:06 Athletics - Hannah Cockroft - Gold, Carly Tait - 6th, Kare Adenegan - Silver (T34 100m)


22:12 Athletics - Daniel Bramall- 6th, Toby Gold - Silver, Andrew Small - Bronze (T33 100m)


22:15 Table Tennis - Will Bayley - Won (SM7 quarter-finals)

 

22:18 Athletics - Richard Whitehead - Won with a Paralympic record, Dave Henson - 3rd(T42 200m)


22:48 Athletics - Mickey Bushell - 5th DNQ, Mo Jomji - 3rd DNQ (T53 400m heats)


23:00 Table Tennis - Rob Davies - Won (SM1 quarter-finals)

 

23:06 Swimming - Abby Kane - DNQ, Rebecca Redfern - DNQ(SM13 200m IM)


23:31  Swimming - Alice Tai - Bronze (S10 100m backstroke)


23:33 Athletics - Polly Maton - 2nd (T47 heats)


00:30 Table Tennis Aaron McKibbin lost 0-3 (SM8 quarter-finals)


01:30 Basketball - GB beat Brazil 73-55 (Men's group game)


 Day 4 Results: 


13:30 Table Tennis - Sara Head lost 0-3, Kim Daybell lost 1-3(Quarter-final)

13:49 Swimming - James Crisp 4th (SM9 200 IM heats)

13:50 Rowing - Rachel Morris wins (AS single sculls final)

13:59 Swimming - Claire Cashmore 3rd, Amy Marren won (SM9 200m IM heats)

14:00 Cycling - Lora Turnham, Corinne Hall won (Individual Pursuit B 
qualifying)

14:00 Triathlon - Lauren Steadman silver, Faye McCelland fourth, Claire Cunningham seventh (PT4)

14:10 Rowing - Tom Aggar bronze (Single sculls final)


14:16 Swimming - Rebecca Redfern won (SB13 heat 2)


14:24 Swimming - Thomas Hamer won(S14 200m free heats)

14:30 Rowing - Laurence Whiteley, Lauren Rowles won (TA mixed double sculls)

14:33 Swimming - Bethany Firth won heat 2 with PR, Jessica-Jane Applegate won heat 1 with PR(S14 200m free heats)

14:47 Cycling - GB team won, PR and WR(Mixed team sprint qualifying)

14:50 Rowing - GB team won (LTA mixed coxed fours final)

14:51 Athletics - Rhys Jones 6th (T37 100m)

14:52 Swimming - Harriet Lee second (SM10 200m IM heats)

15:00 Athletics - Kyron Duke 6th (F41 javelin)

15:00 Table Tennis - Will Bayley won 3-1 (SM7 semi-finals)

15:00 Tennis - David Phillipson 0-2 (men’s singles second round) 

15:00 Marc McCarroll lost 0-2 (men’s singles second round)

15:00Tennis - Gordon Reid, Alfie Hewitt – Won (Doubles second round)

15:00 Tennis - Jordanne Whiley – Won (Singles second round)

15:00-21:00 Tennis - Jordanne Whiley, Lucy Shuker - Won(Doubles quarter-finals)

15:00-21:00 Tennis - Andy Lapthorne, Jamie Burdekin - Lost (Quad doubles semi-finals)

15:02 Swimming - Ollie Hynd - Third, Josef Craig - First (S8 100m free heats)

15:03 Athletics - Jordan Howe third (T35 200m heats)

15:09 Swimming - Steph Millward second (S8 100m free heats)

15:20 Triathlon - Alison Patrick - Silver, Melissa Reid - Bronze (PT5)

15:27 Athletics - Mo Jomni – Eighth (T53 400m)

15:34 Cycling - Neil Fachie - Silver, James Ball – 5th (B Kilo)

15:45 Table Tennis - Sue Gilroy – Lost (SM4 semi-finals)

16:15 Basketball - GB v Germany – Won (Men's group game)


16:30Cycling - Lora Turnham & Corrine Hall - Gold (B Pursuit)

16:57 Cycling - GB team – Gold (C1-5 mixed team sprint)

18:00 Table Tennis - Will Bayley - Won, Sara Head - Lost, Kim Daybell - Lost (Semi-finals)

21:00 Boccia - David Smith, Nigel Murray – Lost (GB BC1-2 semi-finals)

21:30 Athletics - Ben Rowlings – 5th (100m T34)

21:30 Archery - Tania Nadarajah, David Phillips - Lost (Recurve mixed team)

21:33 Athletics - Jo Butterfield - won(F51 club throw)

21:45 Swimming - James Crisp – 7th (SM9 200m IM)

21:54 Swimming - Amy Marren - Bronze (SM9 200m IM)

21:54 Athletics - Sammi Kinghorn – 6th (T53 400m)

22:09 Swimming - Rebecca Redfern – Silver (SB13 100m)

22:13 Athletics - David Weir - 1st, Richard Chiassaro – 2nd (T54 400m heats)

22:30-02:00 Tennis - Gordon Reid – Won (Singles second round)

22:30-02:00 Tennis - Jordanne Whiley – Won (Singles second round)

22:32 Swimming - Thomas Hamer – Silver (S14 200m free)

22:40 Swimming - Bethany Firth - Gold, Jessica-Jane Applegate – Silver (S14 200m free)

22:50 Athletics - Polly Maton – 5th (T47 100m)

23:11 Swimming - Harriet Lee – 7th (SM10 200m IM)

23:32 Athletics - Richard Whitehead - Gold, Dave Henson – Bronze (T42 200m)

23:36 Swimming - Ollie Hynd – 4th, Josef Craig – silver (S8 100m free)

23:42 Swimming - Steph Millward – Bronze (S8 100m free)

01:30 Basketball - GB beat Brazil 63-32 (Women's group game)

 

Day 5 results: 

13:30 Swimming - Stephen Clegg 9th (S13 heats)

14:00 Swimming - Abby Kane 7th (S13 400m free heats)

Equestrian - Sophie Wells 2nd team test Grade 1V


14:12 Athletics - David Weir 5th, Richard Chiassaro 4th (T54 400m final)

14:20 Athletics - Georgina Hermitage PR first (T37 400m heats)

14:45 Table tennis - Will Bayley won (SM7 gold medal match)

14:49 Athletics - Jordan Howe 7th (T35 200m)

14:49 Swimming - Alice Tai 8th (S10 100m fly)

14:56 Swimming - Ryan Crouch 4th in heat 1, Lewis White 4th heat 2, Matt Wylie 6th heat 3 (S9 100m free heats)

15:00 Athletics - Aled Davies gold medal (F42 shot put)

15:00 Boccia - GB pair 4th (BC4 gold medal match)

15:00-2100
Tennis - Gordon Reid won (Singles third round)

15:00-2100 Tennis - Jordanne Whiley lost (Singles quarter-finals)

15:03 Swimming - Amy Marren 3rd heat 2 (S9 100m free heats)

15:10 Swimming - Sascha Kindred won heat (SM6 200m IM heats)

15:21 Swimming - Ellie Simmonds PR won heat 2 (SM6 200m IM heats)

15:39 Swimming - Susie Rodgers 2nd heat two (S7 50m fly heats)

15:45 Swimming - Andrew Mullen 4th heat two (S5 50m free heats)

15:45 Table Tennis - Sue Gilroy lost, fourth place (SF4 final and bronze medal match)

17:15 Athletics - Libby Clegg won (T11 200m)

17:15 Sailing - Helena Lucas single person keelboat won race 1 (2.4mR)

19:45 Basketball - GB v USA - USA win 65-48 (Men's group game)

20:15 Football - GB v Ireland - GB won 5-1 (Men's 7-a-side group game)

21:30 Athletics - Jade Jones - 8th (T54 1500m heats)

21:30 Archery - Jodie Grinham, John Stubbs - Silver (Compound mixed team)

21:40 Swimming - Abby Kane - 6th (S13 400m free)

22:05 Athletics - Sam Ruddock - 6th (F35 shot put)

22:20 Athletics - Jonathan Broom-Edwards - Silver (T44 high jump)

22:30-02:00 Tennis - Gordon Reid - Won (Singles third round)

22:30-02:00 Tennis - Jordanne Whiley - Lost (Singles quarter-finals)

22:30-02:00 Tennis - Gordon Reid, Alfie Hewett - Won (Doubles quarter-finals)

22:47 Swimming - Alice Tai - 7th (S10 100m fly)

22:57 Athletics - David Weir - 2nd (T54 1500m heats)

23:39 Swimming - Sascha Kindred - 1st (SM6 200m IM)

23:48 Swimming - Ellie Simmonds - 1st (SM6 200m IM)

23:55 Athletics - Libby Clegg - 1st (T11 200m semi finals)

00:19 Swimming - Susie Rodgers - 1st (S7 50m fly)

00:41 Swimming - Andrew Mullen - 5th (S5 50m free)

22:30-02:00 Tennis - Andy Lapthorne won (Quad singles semi-finals)

Day 6 results:

13:00 Fencing - Dimitri Coutya qualified for Quarter final (B), Piers Gilliver qualifies for QF (A) (Epee pool matches)

13:30 Shooting - Lorraine Lambert 6th and QF for final and Karen Butler 15th DNQ (R8 50m rifle)

13:30-20:15 Shooting - Tim Jeffery 10th, Ryan Cockbill 9th and James Bevis 30th (R5 10m lying)

13:46 Swimming - Ellie Simmonds first, Ellie Robinson second (S6 400m heats)

14:00 Equestrian - Natasha Baker team test 71.824% (Grade II)

14:03 Athletics - Stephen Miller bronze medal and SB (F32 club throw)

14:15 Athletics - Georgina Hermitage gold and WR with 1:00:54 (T37 400m)

14:33 Swimming - Alice Tai 4th (S10 100m free)

14:34 Athletics - Stephen Osborne 6th (T51 100m)

14:56 Athletics - Steve Morris 6th (T20 1500m)

15:00 Athletics - Hollie Arnold gold and WR (F46 javelin)

Archery - David Phillips won (men’s individual recurve - open round of 32)

15:07 Swimming - Ollie Hynd 3rd qualified for final (S8 100m backstroke)

15:15 Swimming - Steph Millward first in heat with PR, Steph Slater second in heat (S8 100m backstroke)

15:23 Swimming - Ryan Crouch won heat 1, Matt Wylie first in heat 3 (S9 50m free heats)

15:29 Swimming - Amy Marren 4th in heat (S9 50m free heats)

15:50 Table Tennis - Rob Davies won (SM1 final, gold medal match)

Fencing - Piers Gilliver won (Quarterfinal Men’s individual epee - Category A) Dimitri Coutya lost (Quarterfinal Men’s individual epee - Category B)

16:00-02:00 Tennis - Gordon Reid won (Singles quarter-finals)

16:00-02:00 Tennis - Andy Lapthorne, Jamie Burdekin won (Quad doubles gold)

16:30 Shooting - Lorraine Lambert 5th (R8 50m rifle three positions)

16:37 Athletics - Ben Rowlings 5th, Isaac Towers 4th - qualifies as fastest loser (T34 400m heats)

18:30Fencing - Piers Gilliver won (Epee A semi-final)

21:41 Swimming - Ellie Simmonds - Bronze, Ellie Robinson – 4th (S6 400m)

21:47 Fencing – Piers Gilliver – Lost (Epee A gold medal match)

22:21 Athletics - David Weir - 4th (T54 1500m)

22:30 Archery - David Phillips – Lost in quarter finals (Individual recurve)

23:19 Swimming - Ollie Hynd – silver (S8 100m backstroke)

23:26 Swimming - Steph Slater - 5th, Steph Millward - Gold (S8 100m backstroke)

23:40 Libby Clegg - Gold (T11 200m)

23:49 Swimming - Matt Wylie - Gold, Ryan Crouch - 8th (S9 50m free)

 

Day 7 results:


12:16 Road Cycling - Sarah Storey won, crystal Lane fourth (C5 time trial)

12:45 Road Cycling - Megan Giglia sixth (C1-3 time trial)

13:00 Fencing Dmitri Coutya won and through to quarterfinal (B), Piers Gilliver lost (A) (Foil pool matches)

13:00 Canoe - Jeanette Chippington won (KL1 kayak 200m heats)

13:10 Canoe - Ian Marsden won (KL1 kayak 200m heats)

13:20 Canoe - Emma Wiggs won (KL2 kayak 200m heats)

13:30 Canoe - Nick Beighton 2nd (KL2 kayak 200m heats)

13:30 Swimming - Ollie Hynd silver (SB8 100m finals)

13:34  Swimming - Claire Cashmore 2nd (women’s 100m breaststroke SB8 heat 2)

13:38  Swimming - Jonathan Fox won heat 1, Michael Jones won heat 2 (Men’s 400m Freestyle S7)

13:40 Canoe - Anne Dickins won (KL3 kayak 200m heat 1)

13:50 Canoe - Rob Oliver 3rd, through to semi final (KL3 heat 1)

13:55 Road Cycling - Karen Darke won (H1-2 Time trial)


13:58  Swimming - Scott Quin won with PR and Aaron Moores second (Men’s 100m breaststroke heat 2 SB14)

14:00  Rugby - GB (51) v Australia (53) (mixed group game)

14:00  Equestrian - Sophie Wells won (Individual grade IV)

14:00  Swimming - Bethany Firth first, Jessica-Jane Applegate 4th (Women’s 100m Breaststroke heat 1)

14:00 Table tennis - GB won (Men’s team class 1-10 round 1)

14:00 - 14:33 Athletics - Jade Jones 14th Women's 5000m - T53/54 Round 1 

14:50 Canoe - Rob Oliver first in semi-final, qualified for final (KL3 semi-final)


14:30 Road cycling - Karen Darke won (Women’s time trial H1-3)

14:54 Swimming - Abby Kane 6th (Women’s 50m freestyle S13 heat 1)

14:54 Athletics - Maria Lyle third (T35 100m)


15:15 Athletics - Kadeena Cox won (T38 400m)

15:22 Athletics - Mo Jomni 6th (T53 800m heats)

15:45 Shooting - Matt Skelhon won with PR and qualified for finals, Lorraine Lambert 31st DNQ, Karen Butler 33rd DNQ (R6 mixed 50m rifle)

16:00 Wheelchair fencing - Dimitri Coutya lost (Men’s individual foil - category B)

16:00 Wheelchair tennis - Alfie Hewett won (Men’s single semi final)

16:00-02:00 Wheelchair tennis - Gordon Reid won (Men’s singles semi-final)

16:00-02:00 Wheelchair tennis Andy Lapthorne  (Quad singles gold match)

16:33 Athletics - Richard Whitehead 2nd, Dave Henson 5th (T42 100m heats)

17:30 Road cycling - Bate and Duggleby win, Ball & MacClean DNF (Men’s time trial B)

18:00 Equestrian - Lee Pearson - Silver (Individual grade 1B)

18:38 Road Cycling - Lora Turnham - Bronze (B time trial)

18:45 Shooting - Stewart Nangle - 8th (P4 mixed 50m pistol)

18:53 Road Cycling - David Stone 3rd (T1-2 time trial)

19:05 Road Cycling - Hannah Dines - 5th (T1-2 time trial)

21:36 Swimming - Claire Cashmore - Silver (SB8 100m)

21:39 Athletics - Jo Butterfield - 5th (F52 discus)

21:44 Swimming - Michael Jones - Gold, Jonathan Fox - Silver (S7 400m free)

21:54 Swimming - Susie Rodgers - Bronze (S7 400m free)

21:59 Athletics - Hannah Cockroft - Gold, Kare Adenegan - Bronze(T34 400m)

22:00 Table Tennis - GB men - Won, women's team - Lost (Quarter finals)

22:06 Athletics - Isaac Towers 5th (T34 800m)

22:00 GB vs Australia - GB won 74-51 (Mens Basketball quarter final)

22:06 Swimming - Aaron Moores - Gold, Scott Quin - Silver (SB14 100m)

22:13 Swimming - Bethany Firth - Silver (SB14 100m)

22:30 Archery - John Stubbs - Lost in 1/8 elimination, Mikey Hall - Lost in Quarter finals, Nathan Macqueen - Lost in 1/8 elimination (Individual compound open)

22:36 Swimming - Stephen Clegg - 5th (S12 100m backstroke)

22:48 Swimming - Hannah Russell - Gold (S12 100m backstroke)

23:07 Athletics - David Weir - 1st, Richard Chiassaro - 5th (T54 800m heats)

23:47 Athletics - Laura Sugar - 3rd (T44 200m heats)

00:05 Swimming - Abby Kane, Rebecca Redfern (S13 50m free)

 

Day 8

13:00 Canoe - Jeanette Chippington gold (KL1 kayak final)

13:08 Canoe - Ian Marsden bronze (KL1 kayak final)

13:16 Canoe - Emma Wiggs won (KL2 kayak final)

13:34 Canoe - Nick Beighton bronze (KL2 kayak final)

13:52 Swimming - Claire Cashmore second in heat 1 (women’s 100m butterfly S9)
Canoe - Anne Dickins won and PR (KL3 finals)

13:52 Swimming - Charlotte Henshaw PR and won, Ellie Simmonds 2nd (SB6 100m heats)

14:00 Equestrian - Natasha Baker won (Individual championship grade II)

Boccia - Smith won (Mixed Individual - BC1 Quarterfinal 1), Wilson lost (Mixed Individual - BC3 Quarterfinal 4) McGuire lost (Mixed individual quarterfinal)  

14:10 Canoe - Robert Oliver 5th (KL3 kayak final)

15:30 Boccia - McGuire lost (Mixed Individual - BC4 Quarterfinal 3)

15:45 Wheelchair basketball - GB lost to US (semi final)

16:00-02:00 Tennis - Gordon Reid, Alfie Hewett - Silver (Doubles medal matches)

16:02 Athletics - David Weir 6th (T54 800m final)

16:15 Sailing - Helena Lucas won race 06 (single person keelboat 2.4mR)

16:20 Road Cycling - Karen Darke DNF (H1-4 road race)

16:45 Rugby - GB lost against Canada (Group game)

18:00 Table Tennis - GB men - Lost (6-8 semi-finals)

18:00 Equestrian - Sophie Christiansen - Gold, Anne Dunham - Silver. Team event- Gold

18:00 Archery - Tania Nadarajah lost (Women’s individual recurve - open round of 32)

19:45 Boccia - David Smith - Won (Individual semi-finals)

21:36 Swimming - Claire Cashmore - 5th (Women’s S9 100m fly) 

21:40 Athletics - Hollie Neill - 8th (F41 discus)

21:50 Swimming - Charlotte Henshaw - bronze, Ellie Simmonds - 4th (SB6 100m)

22:10 Athletics - Laura Sugar - 5th (T44 200m)

22:35 Athletics - Richard Whitehead - Silver (T42 100m)

23:36 Athletics - GB women's sprint - Silver (T35-38 4x100m)

00:14 Swimming - GB relay team - 4th  (4 x 100m freestyle 34pts relay)

 

Day 9 results:

13:30 Swimming - Jonathan Fox won, Michael Jones second (S7 100m free heats)

13:30 Road Cycling - Megan Giglia 5th (C1-3 road race)

13:37 Swimming - Susie Rodgers 2nd (S7 100m free heats)

13:44 Swimming - James Crisp won, Lewis White 7th (S9 100m backstroke heats)

13:52 Swimming - Amy Marren 2nd (S9 100m backstroke heats)

14:00 Swimming - Josef Craig 2nd (S8 50m free heats)

14:05 Swimming - Steph Slater 2nd, Steph Millward won with PR (S8 50m free heats)

14:10 Equestrian - Sophie Wells silver (Individual freestyle grade IV)

14:45 Athletics - Paul Blake gold (T36 400m final)

Archery - Grinham won (women’s individual compound  - open ⅛ elimination)

15:10 Swimming - Hannah Russell won (S13 100m free heats)

15:07 Swimming - Andrew Mullen first (S5 50m backstroke)

15:45 Wheelchair basketball - GB lost in the women’s bronze medal match

15:54 Athletics - GB men 4X400m 2nd T53-54 relay)

16:00-02:00 Tennis - Gordon Reid and Alfie Hewett (Singles medal matches)

16:00 Boccia - Grinham lost (Quarterfinal  in women’s individual compound)

16:00 Archery - Grinham lost (Women’s individual compound - open quarterfinal)

16:00 Table Tennis - GB men class 6-8 won (Final and bronze medal match)

16:30 Boccia - David Smith wins (BC1 gold medal match)

16:45 Rugby - GB beat Brazil (Group game)

17:00 Equestrian - Lee Pearson wins gold (Individual freestyle grade 1b)

17:00 Road Cycling - David Stone silver (T1-2 road race)

17:05 Road Cycling - Hannah Dines 5th (T1-2 road race)

19:15 Equestrian - Sophie Christiansen - Gold, Anne Dunham - Silver (Individual free)

Archery - Walker - Won(Men’s individual - W1 ⅛ elimination)

19:20 Equestrian - Natasha Baker - Gold (Individual free grade II)

19:32 Archery - Cavanagh - Lost (Men’s individual - W1 ⅛ elimination)

21:30 Swimming - Jonathan Fox - 5th, Michael Jones - 6th (S7 100m free)

21:36 Swimming - Susie Rodgers - 4th (S7 100m free)

21:43 Swimming - James Crisp- 4th (S9 100m backstroke)

21:50 Swimming - Amy Marren - 6th (S9 100m backstroke)

21:57 Swimming - Josef Craig - 6th (S8 50m free)

21:57 Athletics - Dan Greaves - Bronze (F44 discus)

22:03 Swimming - Steph Slater - 4th, Steph Millward - 5th (S8 50m free)

22:12 Athletics - Hannah Cockroft - Gold, Kare Adenegan - Silver, Mel Nicholls - 5th (T34 800m)

22:30 Archery - John Walker - Gold (Individual W1)

23:37   Swimming - Hannah Russell - Bronze (100m Free S13)

23:41 Athletics - Richard Chiassaro - 3rd (T54 100m heats)

00:00 Swimming - Andrew Mullen - Silver (S5 50m backstroke)

00:56 Swimming - GB women - Gold (4x100m medley relay)

 

Day 10:

13:16 Archery - Women's Individual - W1 Quarterfinal Jenkins won

13:35 Archery - Stretton won (Women's Individual - W1 Quarterfinal) 

Road cycling - Sarah Storey gold and Crystal Lane bronze (women’s road race C4-5)

13:37 Swimming - Ellie Simmonds 2nd, Eleanor Robinson won(S6 100m free heats)

13:44 Swimming - Ollie Hynd won (SM8 200m IM free)

13:54 Swimming - Steph Millward won(SM8 200m IM heats)

14:04 Athletics - Jade Jones third (T54 800m heats)

Archery - Frith won (Women’s individual quarterfinal)

14:06 Swimming - Stephen Clegg 4th (S12 50m free heats)

14:11 Swimming - Hannah Russell won (S12 50m free heats)

14:36 Athletics - Sammi Kinghorn third (T53 800m heats)

Archery - Stretton beat Jenkins (women’s individual semi-final)

Archery - Frith won (women’s individual semi-final)

14:40 Swimming - Abby Kane first with PR (S13 100m backstroke heats)

14:54 Swimming - Andrew Mullen 4th (S5 100m free heats)

Archery - Jenkins won (bronze medal match)

15:01 Athletics - Stephen Osborne 5th (T51 400m)

15:09 Swimming - Tom Hamer won (SM14 200m IM heats)

Archery - Stretton v Frith, gold for Stretton and silver for Frith (gold medal match)

15:15 Swimming - Bethany Firth first with PR, Jessica-Jane Applegate second (SM14 200m IM heats)

15:45 Athletics - Maria Lyle bronze (T35 200m)

Wheelchair basketball - GB won men's bronze medal match

16:00 Sailing - John Robertson, Hannah Stodel, Steve Thomas 3rd (Sonar)

16:02 Athletics - Julie Rogers 5th (T42 100m heats)

16:32 Athletics - Sophie Kamlish first and WR, Laura Sugar 3rd (T44 100m heats)

17:00 Sailing - Alexandra Rickham, Niki Burrell - fourth (Skud 18)

17:00 Road Cycling - Steve Bate/Adam Duggleby - Bronze (B road race)

17:05 Road Cycling - Lora Turnham/Corrine Nei - 4th(B road race)

18:00 Sailing - Helena Lucas - bronze (2.4 MR)

21:30 Athletics - Paul Blake - Silver (T36 800m)

21:30 Archery - Jo Frith, John Walker - Gold (W1 open mixed team)

21:36 Swimming - Ellie Simmonds - 5th, Eleanor Robinson - bronze (S6 100m free)

21:36 Athletics - Sammi Kinghorn - 6th (T53 800m)

21:43 Swimming - Ollie Hynd - Gold (SM8 200m IM)

21:51 Swimming - Steph Millward - Silver (SM8 200m IM)

22:06 Swimming - Hannah Russell - Gold(S12 50m free)

23:05 Swimming - Abby Kane - Silver (S13 100m backstroke)

23:28 Swimming - Andrew Mullen - Bronze (S5 100m free)

00:00 Swimming - Tom Hamer - Silver (SM14 200m IM)

00:01 Athletics - Laura Sugar - 5th, Sophie Kamlish - 4th (T44 100m)

00:08 Swimming - Bethany Firth - Gold, Jessica-Jane Applegate - Silver (SM14 200m IM)

    

Day 11 results:

 

Time

15:40

Event

Athletics - Derek Rae (men’s marathon T46)

16:30

Athletics - David Weir DNF and and Simon Lawson 14th (T54 Marathon)